Lorenzo Bertolucci, State of California, et al., Defendants," to the Superior Court of the State of California in and for the County of El Dorado and to vacate its order of August 5, 1965, continuing the state's motion for change of venue and ordering the state to file its answer within the time specified therein. Libarian v. State Bar (1952) 38 Cal.2d 328; Lindenbaum v. Could the Sacramento Superior Court summarily require the state to answer, thus waiving any demurrer to the complaint? Proc. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of In consideration of the peoples participation in the Web Page, the individual, group, organization, business, spectator, or other, does hereby release and forever discharge the Lawyers & Jurists, and its officers, board, and employees, jointly and severally from any and all actions, causes of